Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Mitoo

Description

Provider of a sports team management tool. The company offers a social platform and management tool for recreational sports teams, players and league organizers.

2010

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Seed

Latest Deal Type

$1.5M

Latest Deal Amount

$2.88M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of a sports team management tool. The company offers a social platform and management tool for recreational sports teams, players and league organizers.

Website:

more.mitoo.co

Formerly Known As

Sports Team Space, Bluefields

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Business/Productivity Software

Other Industries

Social/Platform Software

Primary Office

415 Jackson Street Suite B San Francisco, CA 94111United States
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mitoo's full profile, request a free trial.

Mitoo Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Mitoo Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

Mitoo Investors (24)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
500 StartupsAccelerator/IncubatorMinority000 0000000 0000
Andreas KoukorinisAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Andy McLoughlinAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Andy WhiteAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Anthony HsiehAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
500 Startups Accelerator/Incubator
Andreas Koukorinis Angel (individual)
Andy McLoughlin Angel (individual)
Andy White Angel (individual)
Anthony Hsieh Angel (individual)

Mitoo Executive Team (9)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Andrew CrumpFounder & Chief Executive Officer
Piers RollinsonChief Technology Officer & Co-Founder
Pepe BluefieldsCo-Founder
Tim SherrattHead, API
Sandeep RakhraHead, Back-End Development
Andrew Crump Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Piers Rollinson Chief Technology Officer & Co-Founder
Pepe Bluefields Co-Founder
Tim Sherratt Head, API
Sandeep Rakhra Head, Back-End Development

Mitoo Board Members (2)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Jalin SomaiyaSelfAngel (individual)000 0000
Julian RangerSelfBoard Member000 0000
Jalin Somaiya Angel (individual) Self
Julian Ranger Board Member Self
Request full access to PitchBook