Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Moberg Research

Description

Manufacturer of neurological monitoring devices. The company develops monitoring devices for urgent, acute and surgical care of neurological patients.

1998

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Grant

Latest Deal Type

$3M

Latest Deal Amount

$1.2M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Manufacturer of neurological monitoring devices. The company develops monitoring devices for urgent, acute and surgical care of neurological patients.

Website:

www.moberg.com

Formerly Known As

Moberg Medical

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Monitoring Equipment

Primary Office

224 South Maple Street Ambler, PA 19002United States +1 (215) 283-0860
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Moberg Research's full profile, request a free trial.

Moberg Research Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Moberg Research Investors (4)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Dominion VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Edison PartnersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
NEPA Venture PartnershipVenture CapitalMajority000 0000000 0000
United States ArmyGovernment000 0000000 0000
Dominion Ventures Venture Capital
Edison Partners Venture Capital
NEPA Venture Partnership Venture Capital
United States Army Government

Moberg Research Executive Team (3)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Richard MobergChief Executive Officer, President, Board Member & Founder
Ryan GoldsteinR&D Engineer
Gary TrapuzzanoVice President of Engineering and Manufacturing
Richard Moberg Chief Executive Officer, President, Board Member & Founder
Ryan Goldstein R&D Engineer
Gary Trapuzzano Vice President of Engineering and Manufacturing
Request full access to PitchBook