Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Mobile Tag

Description

Provider of mobile barcode services. The company offers embedded software and the supporting systems and services to create access to external content from mobile phones.

2006

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

51-200

Employees

Series B

Latest Deal Type

$9M

Latest Deal Amount

$9M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of mobile barcode services. The company offers embedded software and the supporting systems and services to create access to external content from mobile phones.

Website:

www.mobiletag.com

Formerly Known As

MTAG SAS

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Application Software

Other Industries

Communication Software
Network Management Software

Primary Office

100 Avenue des Champs Elysées 75008 ParisParisFrance +33 (0)1 84 79 05 86
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mobile Tag's full profile, request a free trial.

Mobile Tag Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Mobile Tag Investors (4)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Alven Capital PartnersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
IDF CapitalPE/BuyoutMinority000 0000000 0000
Skandinaviska Enskilda BankenVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
XAnge Private EquityLimited PartnerMinority000 0000000 0000
Alven Capital Partners Venture Capital
IDF Capital PE/Buyout
Skandinaviska Enskilda Banken Venture Capital
XAnge Private Equity Limited Partner

Mobile Tag Executive Team (1)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Cedric MangaudFounder
Cedric Mangaud Founder

Mobile Tag Board Members (1)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Nicolas CelierAlven Capital PartnersPartner000 0000
Nicolas Celier Partner Alven Capital Partners
Request full access to PitchBook