Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Mocapay

Description

Developer of an application that supports the services of mobile payment. The company provides a platform for point-of-sale mobile payments, marketing, and distribution services.

2006

Founded

OOB

Status

11-50

Employees

Out of Business

Latest Deal Type

$6.3M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Developer of an application that supports the services of mobile payment. The company provides a platform for point-of-sale mobile payments, marketing, and distribution services.

Website:

www.mocapay.com

Formerly Known As

FEED Tribes

Ownership Status

Out of business

Financing Status

Formerly VC-Backed

Primary Industry

Financial Software

Other Industries

Social/Platform Software

Primary Office

1743 Wazee Street Suite 250 Denver, CO 80202United States
    Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
    You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mocapay's full profile, request a free trial.

    Mocapay Valuation and Funding

    Request access
    Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

    Mocapay Cap Table

    Stock# of Shares
    Authorized
    Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
    Issue Price
    LiquidationLiquidation
    Pref. Multiple
    Conversion
    Price
    % Owned

    Mocapay Executive Team (3)

    NameTitleBoard
    Seat
    Contact
    Info
    J.K. HullettChief Financial Officer & Director
    Rod StambaughFounder, Chief Strategy Officer and Board Member
    James RayChief Technology Officer
    J.K. Hullett Chief Financial Officer & Director
    Rod Stambaugh Founder, Chief Strategy Officer and Board Member
    James Ray Chief Technology Officer

    Mocapay Board Members (2)

    NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
    Info
    Chris MartinSelfBoard Member000 0000
    William RuhSelfAngel (individual)000 0000
    Chris Martin Board Member Self
    William Ruh Angel (individual) Self
    Request full access to PitchBook