Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Mojo Motors

Description

Provider of an online marketplace designed to buy or sell preowned automobiles. The company's online marketplace tracks used car dealerships and inform about their price changes through mobile alerts, enabling its customers to follow their favorite vehicles and buy them at discounted price.

2010

Founded

OOB

Status

11-50

Employees

Out of Business

Latest Deal Type

$5.52M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of an online marketplace designed to buy or sell preowned automobiles. The company's online marketplace tracks used car dealerships and inform about their price changes through mobile alerts, enabling its customers to follow their favorite vehicles and buy them at discounted price.

Website:

www.mojomotors.com

Formerly Known As

GetAutoBids

Ownership Status

Out of Business

Financing Status

Formerly VC-Backed

Primary Industry

Application Software

Other Industries

Automotive
Specialty Retail

Primary Office

150 West 30th Street Suite 1200 New York, NY 10001United States +1 (877) 808-6656
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mojo Motors's full profile, request a free trial.

Mojo Motors Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Mojo Motors Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

Mojo Motors Executive Team (3)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Paul NadjarianChief Executive Officer & Founder
Tae OhChief Technology Officer
Nicholas FrankVice President, Sales
Paul Nadjarian Chief Executive Officer & Founder
Tae Oh Chief Technology Officer
Nicholas Frank Vice President, Sales
Request full access to PitchBook