Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Montage Talent

Description

Provider of video talent acquisition services for corporate employers, staffing providers and workforce management. The company provides a system for hiring teams and recruiters that integrates instantly retrievable candidate videos, profiles, credentials and documentation with the capability to conduct live panel interviews on demand.

2007

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

51-200

Employees

Series C

Latest Deal Type

$6M

Latest Deal Amount

$15.8M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of video talent acquisition services for corporate employers, staffing providers and workforce management. The company provides a system for hiring teams and recruiters that integrates instantly retrievable candidate videos, profiles, credentials and documentation with the capability to conduct live panel interviews on demand.

Website:

www.montagetalent.com

Formerly Known As

Expressume

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Human Capital Services

Other Industries

Application Software

Primary Office

514 Wells Street Suite C Delafield, WI 53018United States +1 (262) 264-5964
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Montage Talent's full profile, request a free trial.

Montage Talent Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Montage Talent Investors (7)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Baird CapitalVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
BeringeaPE/BuyoutMinority000 0000000 0000
Calumet Venture FundVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Foley VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
GCIVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Baird Capital Venture Capital
Beringea PE/Buyout
Calumet Venture Fund Venture Capital
Foley Ventures Venture Capital
GCI Venture Capital

Montage Talent Executive Team (7)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Kurt HeikkinenChief Executive Officer & President
Patrick FoyFounder, Enterprise Account Executive & Vice President
Sarah DoughtyVice President, Client Success
Greg MeyersVice President, Development
Thomas BoyleVice President, Product
Kurt Heikkinen Chief Executive Officer & President
Patrick Foy Founder, Enterprise Account Executive & Vice President
Sarah Doughty Vice President, Client Success
Greg Meyers Vice President, Development
Thomas Boyle Vice President, Product

Montage Talent Board Members (6)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
James PavlikBaird CapitalPartner, US Venture Capital000 0000
Judy OwenCalumet Venture FundGeneral Partner & Co-Founder000 0000
Mark DonnellyBeringeaPrincipal000 0000
Michael GrossBeringeaManaging Director000 0000
Shawn Boyer JDSelfBoard Member000 0000
James Pavlik Partner, US Venture Capital Baird Capital
Judy Owen General Partner & Co-Founder Calumet Venture Fund
Mark Donnelly Principal Beringea
Michael Gross Managing Director Beringea
Shawn Boyer JD Board Member Self
Request full access to PitchBook