Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Mota Motors

Description

Provider of an online marketplace designed for vehicles delivering value-driven transactions by connecting buyers with sellers. The company's online marketplace provides a one-click, instant access to the largest used car marketplaces, enabling users to make transactions faster and more profitable by generating real-time market data that delivers fine-tuned pricing and optimized advertising.

2003

Founded

OOB

Status

Out of Business

Latest Deal Type

$11.8M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of an online marketplace designed for vehicles delivering value-driven transactions by connecting buyers with sellers. The company's online marketplace provides a one-click, instant access to the largest used car marketplaces, enabling users to make transactions faster and more profitable by generating real-time market data that delivers fine-tuned pricing and optimized advertising.

Formerly Known As

UNorth

Ownership Status

Out of Business

Financing Status

Formerly VC-Backed

Primary Industry

Specialty Retail

Other Industries

Social/Platform Software
Automotive

Primary Office

1515 Abbot Kinney Boulevard Suite 201 Los Angeles, CA 90291United States
    Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
    You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mota Motors's full profile, request a free trial.

    Mota Motors Valuation and Funding

    Request access
    Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

    Mota Motors Cap Table

    Stock# of Shares
    Authorized
    Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
    Issue Price
    LiquidationLiquidation
    Pref. Multiple
    Conversion
    Price
    % Owned

    Mota Motors Executive Team (2)

    NameTitleBoard
    Seat
    Contact
    Info
    Reza BundyFounder & Chief Executive Officer
    Maryam RowghaniController
    Reza Bundy Founder & Chief Executive Officer
    Maryam Rowghani Controller
    Request full access to PitchBook