Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Motivity Labs

Description

Provider of services for mobile application development and server-side development. The company helps in porting of existing mobile application to other platforms, automation services, certification and QA testing as well as provides data analytics services helping businesses to launch their applications.

2010

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

51-200

Employees

Early Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

1

Investors

Description

Provider of services for mobile application development and server-side development. The company helps in porting of existing mobile application to other platforms, automation services, certification and QA testing as well as provides data analytics services helping businesses to launch their applications.

Website:

www.motivitylabs.com

Formerly Known As

Corpus Mobile Labs

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Software Development Applications

Other Industries

Other Software
Application Software

Primary Office

222, West Las Colinas Boulevard Suite 755 East Irving, TX 75039United States +1 (214) 730-0798
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Motivity Labs's full profile, request a free trial.

Motivity Labs Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Motivity Labs Investors (1)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Naya VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Naya Ventures Venture Capital

Motivity Labs Executive Team (6)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Manish TyagiCo-Chief Executive Officer & Board Directors
Venkat YellapragadaChief Operating Officer
Jeff KingSales Partner
Joseph AlexanderBusiness Development Manager
Ramachandran IyerVice President
Manish Tyagi Co-Chief Executive Officer & Board Directors
Venkat Yellapragada Chief Operating Officer
Jeff King Sales Partner
Joseph Alexander Business Development Manager
Ramachandran Iyer Vice President

Motivity Labs Board Members (4)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Dayakar PuskoorNaya VenturesGeneral Partner & Co-Founder000 0000
Gowri ShankarNaya VenturesChief Executive Officer, Venture Partner, Director & President000 0000
Manish TyagiMotivity LabsCo-Chief Executive Officer & Board Directors000 0000
Prabhakar ReddySelfCo-Chief Executive Officer, President of Motivity Solutions and Board Member000 0000
Dayakar Puskoor General Partner & Co-Founder Naya Ventures
Gowri Shankar Chief Executive Officer, Venture Partner, Director & President Naya Ventures
Manish Tyagi Co-Chief Executive Officer & Board Directors Motivity Labs
Prabhakar Reddy Co-Chief Executive Officer, President of Motivity Solutions and Board Member Self
Request full access to PitchBook