Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

MuleSoft

Description

2006

Founded

PUBLIC

Status

501-1K

Employees

IPO

Latest Deal Type

$221M

Latest Deal Amount

$259M

Total Amount Raised

Formerly Known As

MuleSource

Ownership Status

Publicly held

Financing Status

Formerly VC-Backed

Primary Industry

Systems and Information Management

Other Industries

Application Software

Primary Office

77 Geary Street Suite 400 San Francisco, CA 94108United States +1 (415) 229-2009
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore MuleSoft's full profile, request a free trial.

MuleSoft Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

MuleSoft Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

MuleSoft Executive Team (20)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Gregory SchottChief Executive Officer, President & Chairman
Matt LangdonChief Financial Officer
Uri Sarid Ph.DChief Technology Officer
Laurent ValadaresDirector of Cloud Operations
Mark DaoChief Product Officer
Gregory Schott Chief Executive Officer, President & Chairman
Matt Langdon Chief Financial Officer
Uri Sarid Ph.D Chief Technology Officer
Laurent Valadares Director of Cloud Operations
Mark Dao Chief Product Officer

MuleSoft Board Members (5)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Gregory SchottMuleSoftChief Executive Officer, President & Chairman000 0000
Mark BurtonSelfBoard Member000 0000
Michael CapellasSelfBoard Member000 0000
Ross MasonSelfFounder, Vice President, Product Strategy & Board Member000 0000
Steve CollinsSelfBoard Member000 0000
Gregory Schott Chief Executive Officer, President & Chairman MuleSoft
Mark Burton Board Member Self
Michael Capellas Board Member Self
Ross Mason Founder, Vice President, Product Strategy & Board Member Self
Steve Collins Board Member Self
Request full access to PitchBook