Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Myca Health

Description

Provider of mobile communication and practice management technologies designed to help physicians improve the healthcare of their patients. The company's mobile communication and practice management technologies transforms the quality and viability of practices for physicians, enabling healthcare organizations to enhance revenues, engage patients in more meaningful ways and help to transform experience of care.

2002

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

51-200

Employees

Later Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

$10.4M

Latest Deal Amount

$10.4M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of mobile communication and practice management technologies designed to help physicians improve the healthcare of their patients. The company's mobile communication and practice management technologies transforms the quality and viability of practices for physicians, enabling healthcare organizations to enhance revenues, engage patients in more meaningful ways and help to transform experience of care.

Website:

www.myca.com

Formerly Known As

NATS, NATF, My FoodPhone Nutrition

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Practice Management (Healthcare)

Other Industries

Communication Software
Decision/Risk Analysis

Primary Office

2800, rue Louis-Lumière Suite 200 Québec, Quebec G1P 0A4Canada +1 (418) 683-7878
    Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
    You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Myca Health's full profile, request a free trial.

    Myca Health Valuation and Funding

    Request access
    Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

    Myca Health Investors (3)

    Request access
    Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
    Seat
    Contact
    Info
    Accès Capital QuébecOtherMinority000 0000000 0000
    BlueCross BlueShield Venture PartnersCorporate Venture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
    Sandbox IndustriesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
    Accès Capital Québec Other
    BlueCross BlueShield Venture Partners Corporate Venture Capital
    Sandbox Industries Venture Capital

    Myca Health Executive Team (2)

    NameTitleBoard
    Seat
    Contact
    Info
    Nathanial FindlayFounder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
    Steven FergusonChief Operating Officer
    Nathanial Findlay Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
    Steven Ferguson Chief Operating Officer

    Myca Health Board Members (2)

    NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
    Info
    Matt DownsSandbox IndustriesManaging Director & Chief Executive Officer000 0000
    Nathanial FindlaySelfFounder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member000 0000
    Matt Downs Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer Sandbox Industries
    Nathanial Findlay Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member Self
    Request full access to PitchBook