Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

MyHealthDirect

Description

Developer of a referral management and online scheduling platform designed to redefine patient access. The company's referral management and online scheduling platform uses cloud technology to coordinate care by consolidating referral activities into a single platform with real time scheduling, enabling patients to connect with the right healthcare providers.

2006

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Later Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

$1M

Latest Deal Amount

$27.4M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Developer of a referral management and online scheduling platform designed to redefine patient access. The company's referral management and online scheduling platform uses cloud technology to coordinate care by consolidating referral activities into a single platform with real time scheduling, enabling patients to connect with the right healthcare providers.

Website:

www.myhealthdirect.com

Formerly Known As

HealthMartDirect, GH Glbal Health Direct, Global Health Direct

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Automation/Workflow Software

Other Industries

Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Business/Productivity Software

Primary Office

102 Woodmont Boulevard Suite 400 Nashville, TN 37205United States +1 (615) 567-3491
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore MyHealthDirect's full profile, request a free trial.

MyHealthDirect Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

MyHealthDirect Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

MyHealthDirect Investors (3)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Arboretum VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Ares CapitalPE/BuyoutMinority000 0000000 0000
Chrysalis VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Arboretum Ventures Venture Capital
Ares Capital PE/Buyout
Chrysalis Ventures Venture Capital

MyHealthDirect Executive Team (6)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Thomas CoxChief Executive Officer and Board Member
Lance FusacchiaChief Financial Officer
Lauren RoweAccount Executive
Jason KresselSenior Vice President of Product and Account Management
Chris LukasiakSenior Vice President, Sales and Marketing
Thomas Cox Chief Executive Officer and Board Member
Lance Fusacchia Chief Financial Officer
Lauren Rowe Account Executive
Jason Kressel Senior Vice President of Product and Account Management
Chris Lukasiak Senior Vice President, Sales and Marketing

MyHealthDirect Board Members (7)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
David Jones Jr.Chrysalis VenturesFounder, Managing Director & Board Member000 0000
Douglas CobbChrysalis VenturesCo-Founder & Entrepreneur-in-Residence000 0000
Jacque Sokolov MDSelfBoard Member000 0000
Jay MasonSelfCo-Founder, Senior Advisor & Board Member000 0000
Thomas CoxMyHealthDirectChief Executive Officer and Board Member000 0000
David Jones Jr. Founder, Managing Director & Board Member Chrysalis Ventures
Douglas Cobb Co-Founder & Entrepreneur-in-Residence Chrysalis Ventures
Jacque Sokolov MD Board Member Self
Jay Mason Co-Founder, Senior Advisor & Board Member Self
Thomas Cox Chief Executive Officer and Board Member MyHealthDirect
Request full access to PitchBook