Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

MyPurMist

Description

Developer of capillary force vaporizers for consumer, commercial and industrial products. The company also provides products for medical applications.

2001

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Later Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

$982k

Latest Deal Amount

$10.7M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Developer of capillary force vaporizers for consumer, commercial and industrial products. The company also provides products for medical applications.

Website:

www.mypurmist.com

Formerly Known As

LBVN

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Therapeutic Devices

Other Industries

Other Devices and Supplies

Primary Office

1130 Burnett Avenue Suite P Concord, CA 94520United States +1 (855) 697-8764
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore MyPurMist's full profile, request a free trial.

MyPurMist Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

MyPurMist Investors (5)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Band of AngelsVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Individual InvestorAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Keiretsu ForumVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Raghu TarraAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
RSH VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Band of Angels Venture Capital
Individual Investor Angel (individual)
Keiretsu Forum Venture Capital
Raghu Tarra Angel (individual)
RSH Ventures Venture Capital

MyPurMist Executive Team (5)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Lars BarfodChief Executive Officer, Owner, Board Member & Co-Founder
Varun NandaPresident & Co-Founder
Hicham MahassineChief Financial Officer
Christine DowDirector, Marketing
Raghu TarraAdvisor
Lars Barfod Chief Executive Officer, Owner, Board Member & Co-Founder
Varun Nanda President & Co-Founder
Hicham Mahassine Chief Financial Officer
Christine Dow Director, Marketing
Raghu Tarra Advisor

MyPurMist Board Members (1)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Lars BarfodMyPurMistChief Executive Officer, Owner, Board Member & Co-Founder000 0000
Lars Barfod Chief Executive Officer, Owner, Board Member & Co-Founder MyPurMist
Request full access to PitchBook