Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Neilsoft

Description

Provider of architectural, master planning and urban designing services. The company also offers structural and electrical engineering; heating, ventilation, and air conditioning system designing and drafting; and plumbing, drainage, and firefighting system designing, selection, detailing, and installation services. It also provides designing and detailed engineering services for construction of new and existing plants, bridges, highways, roads, tunnels, and land and special economic zones development and design automation application development services for end-user engineering companies.

1993

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

501-1K

Employees

2ndary - Private

Latest Deal Type

$8.5M

Total Amount Raised

3

Investors

Description

Provider of architectural, master planning and urban designing services. The company also offers structural and electrical engineering; heating, ventilation, and air conditioning system designing and drafting; and plumbing, drainage, and firefighting system designing, selection, detailing, and installation services. It also provides designing and detailed engineering services for construction of new and existing plants, bridges, highways, roads, tunnels, and land and special economic zones development and design automation application development services for end-user engineering companies.

Website:

www.neilsoft.com

Formerly Known As

Neil Automation Technology

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Construction and Engineering

Primary Office

Pride Parmar Galaxy 8th Floor 10/10 + A Sadhu Vaswani chowk Pune, 411001India +91 (0)20 2605 3003
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Neilsoft's full profile, request a free trial.

Neilsoft Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Neilsoft Investors (3)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Blade VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Rincon Venture PartnersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Trident CapitalVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Blade Ventures Venture Capital
Rincon Venture Partners Venture Capital
Trident Capital Venture Capital

Neilsoft Executive Team (6)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Ketan BakshiCo-Founder, Chairman & Managing Director
Rupa ShahDirector & Co-Founder
S. DevarajanDirector
Satyen PatelDirector
Shirish SatheCo-Founder & Vice President, Quality, Delivery Excellence & Training
Ketan Bakshi Co-Founder, Chairman & Managing Director
Rupa Shah Director & Co-Founder
S. Devarajan Director
Satyen Patel Director
Shirish Sathe Co-Founder & Vice President, Quality, Delivery Excellence & Training

Neilsoft Board Members (3)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Arneek MultaniTrident CapitalManaging Director000 0000
Ketan BakshiNeilsoftCo-Founder, Chairman & Managing Director000 0000
Rajesh SawhneySelfAngel (individual)000 0000
Arneek Multani Managing Director Trident Capital
Ketan Bakshi Co-Founder, Chairman & Managing Director Neilsoft
Rajesh Sawhney Angel (individual) Self
Request full access to PitchBook