Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Nestio

Description

Developer of a cloud-based software for organizing apartment search. The company's platform enables residential professionals to manage inventory, track leads and deals, advertise listings and access performance analytics.

2011

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Series A

Latest Deal Type

$8M

Latest Deal Amount

$11.8M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Developer of a cloud-based software for organizing apartment search. The company's platform enables residential professionals to manage inventory, track leads and deals, advertise listings and access performance analytics.

Website:

www.nestio.com

Formerly Known As

Urban Apt Group

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Business/Productivity Software

Other Industries

Media and Information Services (B2B)
Real Estate Services (B2C)

Primary Office

150 West 22nd Street 8th Floor New York, NY 10011United States +1 (800) 975-4077
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nestio's full profile, request a free trial.

Nestio Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Nestio Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

Nestio Investors (25)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
BoxGroupAngel GroupMinority000 0000000 0000
Charles SmithAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
David CohenAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
David TischAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Freestyle CapitalVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
BoxGroup Angel Group
Charles Smith Angel (individual)
David Cohen Angel (individual)
David Tisch Angel (individual)
Freestyle Capital Venture Capital

Nestio Executive Team (9)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Caren MaioChief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
Scott WolfgangChief Financial Officer
Michael O'TooleChief Technology Officer & Co-Founder
Matthew OleyChief Revenue Officer
Lindsay MartinezDirector, Client Success & Operations
Caren Maio Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
Scott Wolfgang Chief Financial Officer
Michael O'Toole Chief Technology Officer & Co-Founder
Matthew Oley Chief Revenue Officer
Lindsay Martinez Director, Client Success & Operations

Nestio Board Members (2)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Jenny LefcourtFreestyle CapitalPartner000 0000
Noel FentonTrinity VenturesCo-Founding Partner & General Partner000 0000
Jenny Lefcourt Partner Freestyle Capital
Noel Fenton Co-Founding Partner & General Partner Trinity Ventures
Request full access to PitchBook