Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Netformx

Description

Provider of a sales enablement and profit acceleration platform designed to improve business intelligence. The company's sales enablement and profit acceleration platform increases productivity across the sales lifecycle, as well as reduces implementation error rates, enabling service providers, systems integrators, technology vendors and distributors to implement technology services while maximizing profitability.

1994

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

51-200

Employees

Later Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

$12M

Latest Deal Amount

$28M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of a sales enablement and profit acceleration platform designed to improve business intelligence. The company's sales enablement and profit acceleration platform increases productivity across the sales lifecycle, as well as reduces implementation error rates, enabling service providers, systems integrators, technology vendors and distributors to implement technology services while maximizing profitability.

Website:

www.netformx.com

Formerly Known As

Imagenet

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Media and Information Services (B2B)

Other Industries

Business/Productivity Software
Other Software

Primary Office

333 West Santa Clara Street Suite 612 San Jose, CA 95113United States +1 (408) 423-6600
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Netformx's full profile, request a free trial.

Netformx Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Netformx Investors (10)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
AmpalVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Concord Ventures (Israel)Venture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
KMN CapitalVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
OphirTechVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Poalim Electronic CommunicationsOtherMinority000 0000000 0000
Ampal Venture Capital
Concord Ventures (Israel) Venture Capital
KMN Capital Venture Capital
OphirTech Venture Capital
Poalim Electronic Communications Other

Netformx Executive Team (8)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Ittai BareketChief Executive Officer
Tina Morarity-BreunigDirector of Corporate Marketing
Marietta HarveyVice President, Global Human Resources
Mark BickerstaffeVice President of Americas Sales
Pete EggimanVice President of Business Development
Ittai Bareket Chief Executive Officer
Tina Morarity-Breunig Director of Corporate Marketing
Marietta Harvey Vice President, Global Human Resources
Mark Bickerstaffe Vice President of Americas Sales
Pete Eggiman Vice President of Business Development

Netformx Board Members (2)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Amir GoldmanSusquehanna Growth EquityFounder & Managing Director000 0000
Jonathan KlahrSusquehanna Growth EquityManaging Director000 0000
Amir Goldman Founder & Managing Director Susquehanna Growth Equity
Jonathan Klahr Managing Director Susquehanna Growth Equity
Request full access to PitchBook