Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Netsertive

Description

Provider of online marketing and advertising services. The company provides a cloud-based digital marketing engine that automates localized digital advertising and channel marketing programs and offers Website optimization services.

2009

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

201-500

Employees

Series C

Latest Deal Type

$24M

Latest Deal Amount

$38.6M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of online marketing and advertising services. The company provides a cloud-based digital marketing engine that automates localized digital advertising and channel marketing programs and offers Website optimization services.

Website:

www.netsertive.com

Formerly Known As

AV NetResults

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Media and Information Services (B2B)

Other Industries

Business/Productivity Software

Primary Office

2400 Perimeter Park Drive Suite 100, Research Triangle Region Morrisville, NC 27560United States +1 (800) 940-4351
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Netsertive's full profile, request a free trial.

Netsertive Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Netsertive Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

Netsertive Investors (11)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Avery HagerAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Babson Capital ManagementAsset ManagerMinority000 0000000 0000
Greycroft PartnersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Harbert Growth PartnersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Harbert ManagementPE/BuyoutMinority000 0000000 0000
Avery Hager Angel (individual)
Babson Capital Management Asset Manager
Greycroft Partners Venture Capital
Harbert Growth Partners Venture Capital
Harbert Management PE/Buyout

Netsertive Executive Team (10)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Brendan MorrisseyCo-Founder, President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Mark Van OsdellChief Financial Officer
Paul BockChief Technology Officer
William NagelCo-Founder, Chief Marketing Strategist & Board Member
Reeves McGeeDirector of Finance and Corporate Development
Brendan Morrissey Co-Founder, President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Mark Van Osdell Chief Financial Officer
Paul Bock Chief Technology Officer
William Nagel Co-Founder, Chief Marketing Strategist & Board Member
Reeves McGee Director of Finance and Corporate Development

Netsertive Board Members (7)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Brendan MorrisseyNetsertiveCo-Founder, President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member000 0000
James Robinson IVRRE VenturesCo-Founder & Managing Partner000 0000
John EltonGreycroft PartnersPartner000 0000
Rurik VandevenneRiver Cities Capital FundsDirector000 0000
Scott NewnamNetsertiveChairman000 0000
Brendan Morrissey Co-Founder, President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member Netsertive
James Robinson IV Co-Founder & Managing Partner RRE Ventures
John Elton Partner Greycroft Partners
Rurik Vandevenne Director River Cities Capital Funds
Scott Newnam Chairman Netsertive
Request full access to PitchBook