Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

NLT Spine

Description

Developer of spine surgery instrumentation and implants. The company uses non-linear technology to develop for treatment of degenerative spinal conditions and lumbar interbody fusion procedure through small surgical incisions.

2006

Founded

M&A

Status

11-50

Employees

M&A

Latest Deal Type

$70.5M

Latest Deal Amount

$15.7M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Developer of spine surgery instrumentation and implants. The company uses non-linear technology to develop for treatment of degenerative spinal conditions and lumbar interbody fusion procedure through small surgical incisions.

Website:

www.nlt-spine.com

Formerly Known As

NonLinear Technologies

Ownership Status

Acquired/Merged (Operating Subsidiary)

Financing Status

Formerly VC-Backed

Primary Industry

Surgical Devices

Other Industries

Other Devices and Supplies

Primary Office

6 Yad Harutzim Street PO Box 2289 Kfar Saba 4464103Israel +972 (0)3 634 4514
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore NLT Spine's full profile, request a free trial.

NLT Spine Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

NLT Spine Executive Team (8)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Didier ToubiaChief Executive Officer & President
Eli GendlerChief Financial Officer
Avraham ShterlingChief Operating Officer & Research & Development Manager
Netanel SharabaniDirector & Head, Engineering, R&D and Operation
Orly SchwartzApplications and Clinical Affairs Director
Didier Toubia Chief Executive Officer & President
Eli Gendler Chief Financial Officer
Avraham Shterling Chief Operating Officer & Research & Development Manager
Netanel Sharabani Director & Head, Engineering, R&D and Operation
Orly Schwartz Applications and Clinical Affairs Director

NLT Spine Board Members (3)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Pete WehrlySelfBoard Member000 0000
Tzony Siegal Ph.DSelfFounder, Board Member & Medical Director000 0000
Zeev ZehaviSelfBoard Member000 0000
Pete Wehrly Board Member Self
Tzony Siegal Ph.D Founder, Board Member & Medical Director Self
Zeev Zehavi Board Member Self
Request full access to PitchBook