Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Nlyte Software

Description

Provider of data center performance management software services. The company's software provides services for planning, managing and optimizing of the physical infrastructures of data centers.

2004

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

51-200

Employees

Series C

Latest Deal Type

$12M

Latest Deal Amount

$20M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of data center performance management software services. The company's software provides services for planning, managing and optimizing of the physical infrastructures of data centers.

Website:

www.nlyte.com

Formerly Known As

Global DataCenter Management

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Vertical Market Software

Other Industries

Other Software

Primary Office

2800 Campus Drive Suite 135 San Mateo, CA 94403United States +1 (650) 642-2700
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nlyte Software's full profile, request a free trial.

Nlyte Software Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Nlyte Software Investors (4)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Balderton CapitalVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Montalcino HoldingsOtherMajority000 0000000 0000
NGEN PartnersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
RufferAsset ManagerMinority000 0000000 0000
Balderton Capital Venture Capital
Montalcino Holdings Other
NGEN Partners Venture Capital
Ruffer Asset Manager

Nlyte Software Executive Team (16)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Doug SabellaPresident, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer
Owen NisbettChief Financial Officer
Frederick DirlaChief Operating Officer
Tim RegovichChief Technology Officer & Vice President,Engineering, New Products and Markets
Mark GaydosChief Marketing Officer
Doug Sabella President, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer
Owen Nisbett Chief Financial Officer
Frederick Dirla Chief Operating Officer
Tim Regovich Chief Technology Officer & Vice President,Engineering, New Products and Markets
Mark Gaydos Chief Marketing Officer

Nlyte Software Board Members (3)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Bernard LiautaudSelfChairman000 0000
John MoretonNlyte SoftwareCo-Founder & Board Member000 0000
Rosemary RipleyNGEN PartnersManaging Director000 0000
Bernard Liautaud Chairman Self
John Moreton Co-Founder & Board Member Nlyte Software
Rosemary Ripley Managing Director NGEN Partners
Request full access to PitchBook