Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Notifi Health

Description

Developer of software and communication systems. The company develops products that improve the safety and efficiency of healthcare delivery for the healthcare industry.

2008

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Angel

Latest Deal Type

$830k

Latest Deal Amount

$3.58M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Developer of software and communication systems. The company develops products that improve the safety and efficiency of healthcare delivery for the healthcare industry.

Website:

www.notifihealth.com

Formerly Known As

HIT Application Solutions

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Angel-Backed

Primary Industry

Practice Management (Healthcare)

Other Industries

Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Outcome Management (Healthcare)

Primary Office

102 Pickering Way Suite 310 Exton, PA 19341United States +1 (610) 524-2909
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Notifi Health's full profile, request a free trial.

Notifi Health Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Notifi Health Executive Team (5)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Jerry BakerChief Executive Officer & President & Chairman
Jennifer Bull-CzarneckiDirector, Project Management Office
Reece EwtonVice President, Accounts Management
Patrick ClarkinVice President, Engineering
Mark PryorVice President, Enterprise Solutions
Jerry Baker Chief Executive Officer & President & Chairman
Jennifer Bull-Czarnecki Director, Project Management Office
Reece Ewton Vice President, Accounts Management
Patrick Clarkin Vice President, Engineering
Mark Pryor Vice President, Enterprise Solutions
Request full access to PitchBook