Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

NovaSparks

Description

Developer of feed-handlers for low latency market data processing. The company offers sub microsecond processing latency including book building during market peak periods for feeds among the major equity, futures and options venues.

2008

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Series A

Latest Deal Type

$2M

Latest Deal Amount

$2M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Developer of feed-handlers for low latency market data processing. The company offers sub microsecond processing latency including book building during market peak periods for feeds among the major equity, futures and options venues.

Website:

www.novasparks.com

Formerly Known As

HPC Platform

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Other Software

Other Industries

Other Commercial Services

Primary Office

12 Rue de Châtillon 3rd floor 75014 ParisFrance +33 (0)1 42 68 12 61
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore NovaSparks's full profile, request a free trial.

NovaSparks Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

NovaSparks Investors (2)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Partech VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
West Avenue CapitalVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Partech Ventures Venture Capital
West Avenue Capital Venture Capital

NovaSparks Executive Team (5)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Luc Burgun Ph.DChief Executive Officer & President, Board
Jean-Eric FinckChief Financial Officer
Olivier BaetzChief Operating Officer
Yves CharlesVice President, Business Development & Board Member
Pierre GardratVice President, Engineering
Luc Burgun Ph.D Chief Executive Officer & President, Board
Jean-Eric Finck Chief Financial Officer
Olivier Baetz Chief Operating Officer
Yves Charles Vice President, Business Development & Board Member
Pierre Gardrat Vice President, Engineering

NovaSparks Board Members (3)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Jean-Marc PatouillaudPartech VenturesGeneral Partner & Co-Managing Partner000 0000
Nicolas MeunierCM-CIC Capital PrivéInvestment Director & Investment Manager000 0000
Yves CharlesNovaSparksVice President, Business Development & Board Member000 0000
Jean-Marc Patouillaud General Partner & Co-Managing Partner Partech Ventures
Nicolas Meunier Investment Director & Investment Manager CM-CIC Capital Privé
Yves Charles Vice President, Business Development & Board Member NovaSparks
Request full access to PitchBook