Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

NuLabel Technologies

Description

Developer of a label adhesive and printer hardware. The company develops patent pending liner-free label technology that uses an activate-able adhesive to eliminate the need for the liner.

2009

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Series A1

Latest Deal Type

$4.5M

Latest Deal Amount

$16.7M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Developer of a label adhesive and printer hardware. The company develops patent pending liner-free label technology that uses an activate-able adhesive to eliminate the need for the liner.

Website:

www.nulabeltechnologies.com

Formerly Known As

NuLabel Printing Solutions

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Other Chemicals and Gases

Primary Office

965 Waterman Avenue East Providence, RI 02914United States +1 (401) 305-5075
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore NuLabel Technologies's full profile, request a free trial.

NuLabel Technologies Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

NuLabel Technologies Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

NuLabel Technologies Investors (5)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
ARC Angel FundVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
BetaspringAccelerator/IncubatorMinority000 0000000 0000
Burch Creative CapitalVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Cherrystone Angel GroupAngel GroupMinority000 0000000 0000
Launchpad Venture GroupAngel GroupMinority000 0000000 0000
ARC Angel Fund Venture Capital
Betaspring Accelerator/Incubator
Burch Creative Capital Venture Capital
Cherrystone Angel Group Angel Group
Launchpad Venture Group Angel Group

NuLabel Technologies Executive Team (7)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Max WinogradCo-Founder, Board Member, President & Chief Executive Officer
Benjamin LuxCo-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Kristen GengenbachController
Torsten BriegerDirector, Business Development
Heidi Munnelly Ph.DDirector, Research & Development
Max Winograd Co-Founder, Board Member, President & Chief Executive Officer
Benjamin Lux Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Kristen Gengenbach Controller
Torsten Brieger Director, Business Development
Heidi Munnelly Ph.D Director, Research & Development

NuLabel Technologies Board Members (5)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Christopher BoiesSelfBoard Member000 0000
Colin ChristieSelfBoard Member000 0000
Harold SchofieldSelfBoard Member000 0000
Jamie KempnerNuLabel TechnologiesBoard Member000 0000
Max WinogradNuLabel TechnologiesCo-Founder, Board Member, President & Chief Executive Officer000 0000
Christopher Boies Board Member Self
Colin Christie Board Member Self
Harold Schofield Board Member Self
Jamie Kempner Board Member NuLabel Technologies
Max Winograd Co-Founder, Board Member, President & Chief Executive Officer NuLabel Technologies
Request full access to PitchBook