Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

NuScriptRX

Description

Provider of institutional pharmacy services. The company offers medication dispensing model which has an automated robotic system for dispensing pharmaceuticals on a short cycle basis, providing medications in specialized unit dose patient packaging.

2004

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

51-200

Employees

Series D1

Latest Deal Type

$3.85M

Latest Deal Amount

$55.6M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of institutional pharmacy services. The company offers medication dispensing model which has an automated robotic system for dispensing pharmaceuticals on a short cycle basis, providing medications in specialized unit dose patient packaging.

Website:

www.nuscriptrx.com

Formerly Known As

New Day Pharmacy

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Medical Records Systems

Other Industries

Automation/Workflow Software

Primary Office

5215 Linbar Drive Suite 210 Nashville, TN 37211United States +1 (866) 395-9476
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore NuScriptRX's full profile, request a free trial.

NuScriptRX Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

NuScriptRX Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

NuScriptRX Investors (13)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Clayton AssociatesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Council CapitalPE/BuyoutMinority000 0000000 0000
Enhanced Capital PartnersAsset ManagerMinority000 0000000 0000
Envest Capital PartnersPE/BuyoutMinority000 0000000 0000
FCA Venture PartnersOtherMinority000 0000000 0000
Clayton Associates Venture Capital
Council Capital PE/Buyout
Enhanced Capital Partners Asset Manager
Envest Capital Partners PE/Buyout
FCA Venture Partners Other

NuScriptRX Executive Team (7)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Charles HaronPresident & Chief Executive Officer
Mary HowardChief Financial Officer
Jimmy TuckerChief Operating Officer
Chris ManessExecutive Vice President, Operations & Chief Information Officer
Suzanne DobbsDirector of Revenue Cycle Management
Charles Haron President & Chief Executive Officer
Mary Howard Chief Financial Officer
Jimmy Tucker Chief Operating Officer
Chris Maness Executive Vice President, Operations & Chief Information Officer
Suzanne Dobbs Director of Revenue Cycle Management

NuScriptRX Board Members (5)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Chip LacyTuna InvestmentsPrincipal000 0000
David KaufmanEnvest Capital PartnersFounding Member,Senior Managing Director & Member of the Envest II & Envest III Investment Committee000 0000
Dennis BottorffCouncil CapitalCo-Founder, General Partner, CEO Council and Investment Committee Member000 0000
Linwood Lacy Jr.Council CapitalCEO Council and Investment Committee Member000 0000
Matthew KingClayton AssociatesManaging Partner000 0000
Chip Lacy Principal Tuna Investments
David Kaufman Founding Member,Senior Managing Director & Member of the Envest II & Envest III Investment Committee Envest Capital Partners
Dennis Bottorff Co-Founder, General Partner, CEO Council and Investment Committee Member Council Capital
Linwood Lacy Jr. CEO Council and Investment Committee Member Council Capital
Matthew King Managing Partner Clayton Associates
Request full access to PitchBook