Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Nuvodia

Description

Provider of digital imaging technology for healthcare settings. The company offers image and data archiving, disaster recovery services, monitoring and security services, and networking and Web distribution services. It also provides communication systems to manage and distribute patients' data and imagery.

1999

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

51-200

Employees

Accelerator/Inc

Latest Deal Type

$13.6M

Total Amount Raised

15

Investors

Description

Provider of digital imaging technology for healthcare settings. The company offers image and data archiving, disaster recovery services, monitoring and security services, and networking and Web distribution services. It also provides communication systems to manage and distribute patients' data and imagery.

Website:

www.nuvodia.com

Formerly Known As

Quick Study Radiology, MedCentral

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Medical Records Systems

Other Industries

Other Healthcare Technology Systems

Primary Office

850 East Spokane Falls Boulevard Suite 124 Spokane, WA 99202United States +1 (509) 688-6342
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nuvodia's full profile, request a free trial.

Nuvodia Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Nuvodia Investors (15)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Advantage Capital PartnersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
ATEL VenturesCorporate Venture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
BOME investorsVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Capital For BusinessPE/BuyoutMinority000 0000000 0000
Eagle River InvestmentsVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Advantage Capital Partners Venture Capital
ATEL Ventures Corporate Venture Capital
BOME investors Venture Capital
Capital For Business PE/Buyout
Eagle River Investments Venture Capital

Nuvodia Executive Team (8)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Skip Sallee MDCo-President & Co-Chief Executive Officer
Jon CopelandCo-Chief Executive Officer
Randy KembelCo-President
Jason CardonChief Technology Officer
Chris PatrickVice President, Sales and National Healthcare Solutions & General Manager
Skip Sallee MD Co-President & Co-Chief Executive Officer
Jon Copeland Co-Chief Executive Officer
Randy Kembel Co-President
Jason Cardon Chief Technology Officer
Chris Patrick Vice President, Sales and National Healthcare Solutions & General Manager

Nuvodia Board Members (2)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Jeremy DegenhartAdvantage Capital PartnersBoard Member000 0000
Mark LewisSelfBoard Member000 0000
Jeremy Degenhart Board Member Advantage Capital Partners
Mark Lewis Board Member Self
Request full access to PitchBook