Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

ObjectVideo

Description

Developer of intelligent video analytics software. The company provides video surveillance software used for security, public safety, business intelligence gathering and process improvement applications and also offers consulting, support and training services.

1998

Founded

M&A

Status

11-50

Employees

M&A

Latest Deal Type

$80.3M

Latest Deal Amount

$90.2M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Developer of intelligent video analytics software. The company provides video surveillance software used for security, public safety, business intelligence gathering and process improvement applications and also offers consulting, support and training services.

Website:

www.objectvideo.com

Formerly Known As

DiamondBack Vision

Ownership Status

Acquired/Merged (Operating Subsidiary)

Financing Status

Formerly VC-Backed

Primary Industry

Other Software

Other Industries

Security Services (B2B)

Primary Office

11600 Sunrise Valley Drive Suite 290 Reston, VA 20191United States +1 (703) 654-9300
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore ObjectVideo's full profile, request a free trial.

ObjectVideo Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

ObjectVideo Executive Team (5)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Bill MarinoChief Intellectual Property Officer
Paul BrewerCo-Founder & Senior Vice President of Advanced Technology
Anthony GrilloSenior Vice President, Litigation/Licensing
Gary MyersSenior Vice President, Research & Development
Steven RenkesVice President, Finance
Bill Marino Chief Intellectual Property Officer
Paul Brewer Co-Founder & Senior Vice President of Advanced Technology
Anthony Grillo Senior Vice President, Litigation/Licensing
Gary Myers Senior Vice President, Research & Development
Steven Renkes Vice President, Finance

ObjectVideo Board Members (5)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Curt JohnsonSelfBoard Member000 0000
Daniel GluckSelfBoard Member000 0000
Joshua Ratner JDSelfBoard Member000 0000
Luis MedeirosSelfBoard Member000 0000
Michael PowellSelfBoard Member000 0000
Curt Johnson Board Member Self
Daniel Gluck Board Member Self
Joshua Ratner JD Board Member Self
Luis Medeiros Board Member Self
Michael Powell Board Member Self
Request full access to PitchBook