Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Odigo

Description

Researcher and manufacturer of zeolite-based composite materials for odor control applications. The company designs and manufactures zeolite-based composite materials for odor control applications.

2006

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

1-10

Employees

Accelerator/Inc

Latest Deal Type

$40k

Total Amount Raised

4

Investors

Description

Researcher and manufacturer of zeolite-based composite materials for odor control applications. The company designs and manufactures zeolite-based composite materials for odor control applications.

Website:

www.odigo.biz

Formerly Known As

Zeomatrix LLC

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Accelerator/Incubator Backed

Primary Industry

Paper Containers and Packaging

Other Industries

Other Consumer Non-Durables

Primary Office

20 Godfrey Drive Orono, ME 04473United States +1 (207) 280-0877
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Odigo's full profile, request a free trial.

Odigo Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Odigo Investors (4)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Maine Technology InstituteNot-For-Profit Venture Capital000 0000000 0000
MassChallengeAccelerator/Incubator000 0000000 0000
National Science FoundationGovernment000 0000000 0000
The Target Technology IncubatorAccelerator/Incubator000 0000000 0000
Maine Technology Institute Not-For-Profit Venture Capital
MassChallenge Accelerator/Incubator
National Science Foundation Government
The Target Technology Incubator Accelerator/Incubator

Odigo Executive Team (1)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Emma WilsonPresident
Emma Wilson President
Request full access to PitchBook