Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Olo

Description

Provider of an online food ordering platform designed to give customers better, faster, and more personal service from the restaurants they love. The company's online food ordering platform helps to order and pay from restaurant websites and mobile applications, so that people can skip the queue at the restaurant in busy hours, enabling brands to embrace digital hospitality while driving more revenue from their existing footprint.

2005

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

51-200

Employees

Series D

Latest Deal Type

$40M

Latest Deal Amount

$63.7M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of an online food ordering platform designed to give customers better, faster, and more personal service from the restaurants they love. The company's online food ordering platform helps to order and pay from restaurant websites and mobile applications, so that people can skip the queue at the restaurant in busy hours, enabling brands to embrace digital hospitality while driving more revenue from their existing footprint.

Website:

www.olo.com

Formerly Known As

GoMobo

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Application Software

Other Industries

Internet Retail
Information Services (B2C)

Primary Office

26 Broadway 24th Floor New York, NY 10004United States +1 (212) 260-0895
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Olo's full profile, request a free trial.

Olo Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Olo Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

Olo Investors (9)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Core Capital PartnersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Danny MeyerAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Founder CollectiveVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Hospitality Investment PartnersAccelerator/IncubatorMinority000 0000000 0000
PaypalCorporationMinority000 0000000 0000
Core Capital Partners Venture Capital
Danny Meyer Angel (individual)
Founder Collective Venture Capital
Hospitality Investment Partners Accelerator/Incubator
Paypal Corporation

Olo Executive Team (9)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Noah GlassChief Executive Officer & Founder
Andrew MurrayChief Technology Officer
Marty HahnfeldVice President, Sales & Marketing & Chief Commercial Officer
Evan SanchezStrategic Advisor
Puneet SabharwalHead of Design & User Experience
Noah Glass Chief Executive Officer & Founder
Andrew Murray Chief Technology Officer
Marty Hahnfeld Vice President, Sales & Marketing & Chief Commercial Officer
Evan Sanchez Strategic Advisor
Puneet Sabharwal Head of Design & User Experience

Olo Board Members (4)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Brandon Gardner JDThe Raine GroupCo-Founder, Chief Operating Officer, President & Partner000 0000
Colin NevilleThe Raine GroupManaging Director000 0000
David FrankelFounder CollectiveCo-Founder & Managing Partner000 0000
James Robinson IVRRE VenturesCo-Founder & Managing Partner000 0000
Brandon Gardner JD Co-Founder, Chief Operating Officer, President & Partner The Raine Group
Colin Neville Managing Director The Raine Group
David Frankel Co-Founder & Managing Partner Founder Collective
James Robinson IV Co-Founder & Managing Partner RRE Ventures
Request full access to PitchBook