Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Omnivision Entertainment

Description

Operator of an entertainment studio. The company develops a media platform that helps comedians, musicians and filmmakers to produce, distribute and monetize episodic video content.

2007

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Series C

Latest Deal Type

$1.06M

Latest Deal Amount

$8.66M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Operator of an entertainment studio. The company develops a media platform that helps comedians, musicians and filmmakers to produce, distribute and monetize episodic video content.

Website:

www.omnivisionent.com

Formerly Known As

My Damn Channel

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Broadcasting, Radio and Television

Other Industries

Movies, Music and Entertainment
Social/Platform Software

Primary Office

630 9th Avenue Suite 1012 New York, NY 10036United States +1 (310) 734-6500
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Omnivision Entertainment's full profile, request a free trial.

Omnivision Entertainment Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Omnivision Entertainment Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

Omnivision Entertainment Investors (8)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Intuitive Venture PartnersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Jason LevyAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Mike EdelhartAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Okapi Venture CapitalVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Shea VenturesCorporate Venture CapitalMajority000 0000000 0000
Intuitive Venture Partners Venture Capital
Jason Levy Angel (individual)
Mike Edelhart Angel (individual)
Okapi Venture Capital Venture Capital
Shea Ventures Corporate Venture Capital

Omnivision Entertainment Executive Team (2)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Robert BarnettCo-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & President
Warren Chao JDCo-Founder, Chief Operating Officer & President
Robert Barnett Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & President
Warren Chao JD Co-Founder, Chief Operating Officer & President

Omnivision Entertainment Board Members (1)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Eric RubensteinIntuitive Venture PartnersCo-Founder, Partner & President, Sales000 0000
Eric Rubenstein Co-Founder, Partner & President, Sales Intuitive Venture Partners
Request full access to PitchBook