Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

One Medical Group

Description

Provider of primary care physician services for the users. The company provides employee wellness assessments, access to primary care physicians, prevention and wellness experts, online tools and services along with prenatal care, LGBT care, flu care and integrative health services.

2002

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

501-1K

Employees

Later Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

$183M

Total Amount Raised

13

Investors

Description

Provider of primary care physician services for the users. The company provides employee wellness assessments, access to primary care physicians, prevention and wellness experts, online tools and services along with prenatal care, LGBT care, flu care and integrative health services.

Website:

www.onemedical.com

Formerly Known As

1Life Healthcare

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Clinics/Outpatient Services

Other Industries

Other Healthcare Services

Primary Office

130 Sutter Street 2nd Floor San Francisco, CA 94104United States +1 (415) 523-6317
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore One Medical Group's full profile, request a free trial.

One Medical Group Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

One Medical Group Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

One Medical Group Investors (13)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Benchmark CapitalVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
DAG VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Fidelity InternationalReal EstateMinority000 0000000 0000
GVCorporate Venture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
JP Morgan Asset ManagementAsset ManagerMinority000 0000000 0000
Benchmark Capital Venture Capital
DAG Ventures Venture Capital
Fidelity International Real Estate
GV Corporate Venture Capital
JP Morgan Asset Management Asset Manager

One Medical Group Executive Team (15)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Thomas Lee MDFounder & Chief Executive Officer
Garrick BernsteinChief Financial Officer
Kimber LockhartChief Technology Officer
Scott KabatChief Marketing Officer
Paul CohenChief of Staff
Thomas Lee MD Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Garrick Bernstein Chief Financial Officer
Kimber Lockhart Chief Technology Officer
Scott Kabat Chief Marketing Officer
Paul Cohen Chief of Staff

One Medical Group Board Members (5)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Andrew AdamsSelfBoard Member000 0000
Bruce DunlevieBenchmark CapitalBoard Member000 0000
Gerald GallagherOak Investment PartnersBoard Member000 0000
Kendra RagatzDuff Ackerman & GoodrichBoard Member000 0000
Krishna Yeshwant MDGVGeneral Partner000 0000
Andrew Adams Board Member Self
Bruce Dunlevie Board Member Benchmark Capital
Gerald Gallagher Board Member Oak Investment Partners
Kendra Ragatz Board Member Duff Ackerman & Goodrich
Krishna Yeshwant MD General Partner GV
Request full access to PitchBook