Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

ONE UP

Description

Provider of business cloud application software. The company provides online business suite for small businesses to help manage their business in the cloud.

2010

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Series A

Latest Deal Type

$4.41M

Latest Deal Amount

$4.41M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of business cloud application software. The company provides online business suite for small businesses to help manage their business in the cloud.

Website:

www.oneup.com

Formerly Known As

myERP

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Business/Productivity Software

Other Industries

Application Software

Primary Office

567 Sutter Street San Francisco, CA 94103United States +1 (415) 775-6536
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore ONE UP's full profile, request a free trial.

ONE UP Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

ONE UP Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

ONE UP Investors (2)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Altos VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Siparex GroupGrowth/ExpansionMinority000 0000000 0000
Altos Ventures Venture Capital
Siparex Group Growth/Expansion

ONE UP Executive Team (4)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Francois NadalChief Executive Officer
Philippe GaillardChief Financial Officer
Bettina GygaxCommunity Manager
Travis AmesVice President, Product Management
Francois Nadal Chief Executive Officer
Philippe Gaillard Chief Financial Officer
Bettina Gygax Community Manager
Travis Ames Vice President, Product Management

ONE UP Board Members (1)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Anthony LeeAltos VenturesManaging Director000 0000
Anthony Lee Managing Director Altos Ventures
Request full access to PitchBook