Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

OneCountry

Description

Operator of a portfolio of e-commerce sites for work apparel and medical scrubs. The company maintains multiple online stores with categories that include work clothes, wedding apparel, personal protective equipment, baby gear, shoes, bedding and outdoor gear.

2009

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

51-200

Employees

Later Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

$5M

Latest Deal Amount

$97M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Operator of a portfolio of e-commerce sites for work apparel and medical scrubs. The company maintains multiple online stores with categories that include work clothes, wedding apparel, personal protective equipment, baby gear, shoes, bedding and outdoor gear.

Website:

corporate.onecountry.com

Formerly Known As

Acumen Holdings

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Internet Retail

Other Industries

Social/Platform Software

Primary Office

1936 North Shiloh Drive Fayetteville, AR 72704United States +1 (479) 718-0700
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore OneCountry's full profile, request a free trial.

OneCountry Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

OneCountry Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

OneCountry Investors (7)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Arkansas Development Finance AuthorityGovernmentMinority000 0000000 0000
Ashish MistryAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Dillard'sPE-Backed CompanyMinority000 0000000 0000
General AtlanticGrowth/ExpansionMinority000 0000000 0000
Gravity VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Arkansas Development Finance Authority Government
Ashish Mistry Angel (individual)
Dillard's PE-Backed Company
General Atlantic Growth/Expansion
Gravity Ventures Venture Capital

OneCountry Executive Team (12)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Terry Turpin JDCo-Founder, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer
David EchegoyenPresident
Greg PrimmChief Financial Officer
Lela DavidsonVice President and General Manager, Media
TJ McDanielVice President & General Manager, Redneck Riviera
Terry Turpin JD Co-Founder, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer
David Echegoyen President
Greg Primm Chief Financial Officer
Lela Davidson Vice President and General Manager, Media
TJ McDaniel Vice President & General Manager, Redneck Riviera

OneCountry Board Members (8)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Anton LevyGeneral AtlanticManaging Director000 0000
Dan FeldsteinSelfBoard Member000 0000
Ian RowdenSelfBoard Member000 0000
John James MDOneCountryBoard Member000 0000
Kent BurnettSelfBoard Member000 0000
Anton Levy Managing Director General Atlantic
Dan Feldstein Board Member Self
Ian Rowden Board Member Self
John James MD Board Member OneCountry
Kent Burnett Board Member Self
Request full access to PitchBook