Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Onehub

Description

Provider of a Saas-based online file sharing and document collaboration software designed to customized storage space for documents and files. The company's Saas-based online file sharing and document collaboration software offers storage space for documents and files that can be easily shared within and outside of the business, create workspaces or data rooms by enabling sharing of only certain files with internal or external collaborators and communicate with each other by posting comments or messages within the workspace.

2007

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Debt

Latest Deal Type

$300k

Latest Deal Amount

$2.85M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of a Saas-based online file sharing and document collaboration software designed to customized storage space for documents and files. The company's Saas-based online file sharing and document collaboration software offers storage space for documents and files that can be easily shared within and outside of the business, create workspaces or data rooms by enabling sharing of only certain files with internal or external collaborators and communicate with each other by posting comments or messages within the workspace.

Website:

www.onehub.com

Formerly Known As

Venti Software

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Business/Productivity Software

Other Industries

Systems and Information Management

Primary Office

1109 1st Avenue Suite 406 Seattle, WA 98101United States +1 (877) 644-7774
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Onehub's full profile, request a free trial.

Onehub Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Onehub Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

Onehub Investors (3)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Ignition Venture PartnersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Individual InvestorAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Keiretsu ForumVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Ignition Venture Partners Venture Capital
Individual Investor Angel (individual)
Keiretsu Forum Venture Capital

Onehub Executive Team (1)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Charles MountCo-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Charles Mount Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer

Onehub Board Members (1)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Richard FadeIgnition Venture PartnersBoard Member000 0000
Richard Fade Board Member Ignition Venture Partners
Request full access to PitchBook