Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

OneSpot

Description

Developer of a content marketing platform designed to personalize branded content across websites, email, paid media and more, The company's content marketing platform uses machine learning technology that automatically surfaces the most personally relevant content to the visitors across channels and continually improves content recommendations of the visitors to keep them coming back and reading more of the content. enabling brands to build strong content-based relationships, provide measurable audience and content insights and drive quantifiable results.

2005

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Series A

Latest Deal Type

$3M

Latest Deal Amount

$18.9M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Developer of a content marketing platform designed to personalize branded content across websites, email, paid media and more, The company's content marketing platform uses machine learning technology that automatically surfaces the most personally relevant content to the visitors across channels and continually improves content recommendations of the visitors to keep them coming back and reading more of the content. enabling brands to build strong content-based relationships, provide measurable audience and content insights and drive quantifiable results.

Website:

www.onespot.com

Formerly Known As

LargeSmall Systems

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Business/Productivity Software

Other Industries

Media and Information Services (B2B)

Primary Office

515 Congress Avenue Suite 1410 Austin, TX 78701United States +1 (800) 618-0768
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore OneSpot's full profile, request a free trial.

OneSpot Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

OneSpot Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

OneSpot Investors (15)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
500 StartupsAccelerator/IncubatorMinority000 0000000 0000
Baylor Angel NetworkAngel GroupMinority000 0000000 0000
Brett HurtAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Capital FactoryAccelerator/IncubatorMinority000 0000000 0000
Central Texas Angel NetworkAngel GroupMinority000 0000000 0000
500 Startups Accelerator/Incubator
Baylor Angel Network Angel Group
Brett Hurt Angel (individual)
Capital Factory Accelerator/Incubator
Central Texas Angel Network Angel Group

OneSpot Executive Team (12)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Steve SachsChief Executive Officer
Matt CohenPresident & Co-Founder
Chris BoylesContent Marketing Consultant
Terry CornelissenDirector of Strategic Accounts
Suzanne GrossmanStrategic Sales Director
Steve Sachs Chief Executive Officer
Matt Cohen President & Co-Founder
Chris Boyles Content Marketing Consultant
Terry Cornelissen Director of Strategic Accounts
Suzanne Grossman Strategic Sales Director
Request full access to PitchBook