Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Onlife Health

Description

Provider of onsite services and health assessments for individuals and organizations. The company offers health programs in the areas of nutrition, weight, stress, tobacco cessation, and physical activity; onsite services, such as wellness champions, seminars, onsite fitness center management and onsite events screenings.

1996

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

51-200

Employees

Angel

Latest Deal Type

1

Investors

Description

Provider of onsite services and health assessments for individuals and organizations. The company offers health programs in the areas of nutrition, weight, stress, tobacco cessation, and physical activity; onsite services, such as wellness champions, seminars, onsite fitness center management and onsite events screenings.

Website:

www.onlifehealth.com

Formerly Known As

Gordian Health Solutions

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Angel-Backed

Primary Industry

Clinics/Outpatient Services

Other Industries

Other Healthcare Services
Other Healthcare

Primary Office

9020 Overlook Boulevard Suite 300 Brentwood, TN 37027United States +1 (615) 844-2100
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Onlife Health's full profile, request a free trial.

Onlife Health Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Onlife Health Investors (1)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Clayton AssociatesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Clayton Associates Venture Capital

Onlife Health Executive Team (6)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Daniel TimblinPresident & Chief Executive Officer
Geoff AlexanderChief Science Officer
Arthur LaneVice President, Business Development & Marketing
David WheelerVice President, Coaching Center Operations
Matthew RedmanVice President, Customer Management
Daniel Timblin President & Chief Executive Officer
Geoff Alexander Chief Science Officer
Arthur Lane Vice President, Business Development & Marketing
David Wheeler Vice President, Coaching Center Operations
Matthew Redman Vice President, Customer Management

Onlife Health Board Members (1)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
John Swartzberg MDSelfChairman000 0000
John Swartzberg MD Chairman Self
Request full access to PitchBook