Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

OnTrak Software

Description

Developer of innovative software services designed to track, measure and manage point-of-sale (POS) marketing and line cleaning efforts for beer. The company's software helps to track and lower POS marketing costs, speed POS time-to-market and improve communications, increase POS supplier billback recovery, ensure line cleaning compliance and measure tap handle market share enabling beer, wine and spirits wholesalers, consumer goods companies, beverage suppliers and distributors track, measure and manage all point-of-sale marketing campaigns and materials for custom, temporary and permanent point-of-sale signs, displays, beverage menus and beverage samples.

2007

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Series B

Latest Deal Type

$967k

Latest Deal Amount

$1.92M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Developer of innovative software services designed to track, measure and manage point-of-sale (POS) marketing and line cleaning efforts for beer. The company's software helps to track and lower POS marketing costs, speed POS time-to-market and improve communications, increase POS supplier billback recovery, ensure line cleaning compliance and measure tap handle market share enabling beer, wine and spirits wholesalers, consumer goods companies, beverage suppliers and distributors track, measure and manage all point-of-sale marketing campaigns and materials for custom, temporary and permanent point-of-sale signs, displays, beverage menus and beverage samples.

Website:

www.ontraksoftware.com

Formerly Known As

SignTrak

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Vertical Market Software

Other Industries

Automation/Workflow Software

Primary Office

4050 Executive Park Drive Suite 430 Cincinnati, OH 45241United States +1 (513) 936-4041
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore OnTrak Software's full profile, request a free trial.

OnTrak Software Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

OnTrak Software Investors (2)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
CincyTechVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Queen City AngelsAngel GroupMinority000 0000000 0000
CincyTech Venture Capital
Queen City Angels Angel Group

OnTrak Software Executive Team (3)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Mark FullertonChief Executive Officer, President & Founder
Rick FlaggChief Technology Officer & Manager, Product Development
Denis ClarkBoard Member, Executive Vice President & Director of Business Development
Mark Fullerton Chief Executive Officer, President & Founder
Rick Flagg Chief Technology Officer & Manager, Product Development
Denis Clark Board Member, Executive Vice President & Director of Business Development

OnTrak Software Board Members (2)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Denis ClarkOnTrak SoftwareBoard Member, Executive Vice President & Director of Business Development000 0000
John HabbertQueen City AngelsChairman & Director000 0000
Denis Clark Board Member, Executive Vice President & Director of Business Development OnTrak Software
John Habbert Chairman & Director Queen City Angels
Request full access to PitchBook