Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

OpenSlate

Description

Provider of a video analytics and advertising data platform. The company offers content, talent and production resources designed to create online video advertising services for brand marketers.

2009

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Series B

Latest Deal Type

$1.69M

Latest Deal Amount

$10.7M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of a video analytics and advertising data platform. The company offers content, talent and production resources designed to create online video advertising services for brand marketers.

Website:

www.openslatedata.com

Formerly Known As

Outrigger Media

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Social/Platform Software

Other Industries

Media and Information Services (B2B)

Primary Office

460 West 34th Street New York, NY 10001United States
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore OpenSlate's full profile, request a free trial.

OpenSlate Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

OpenSlate Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

OpenSlate Investors (4)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Fisher CapitalPE/BuyoutMinority000 0000000 0000
North Base MediaVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Spring Mountain CapitalPE/BuyoutMinority000 0000000 0000
StarVest PartnersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Fisher Capital PE/Buyout
North Base Media Venture Capital
Spring Mountain Capital PE/Buyout
StarVest Partners Venture Capital

OpenSlate Executive Team (8)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Michael HenryChief Executive Officer and Board Member
Matt KopitChief Technology Officer
Andrea ChingChief Marketing Officer
Carlos RestrepoChief Revenue Officer
Andrea BeecherVice President, Client Services
Michael Henry Chief Executive Officer and Board Member
Matt Kopit Chief Technology Officer
Andrea Ching Chief Marketing Officer
Carlos Restrepo Chief Revenue Officer
Andrea Beecher Vice President, Client Services

OpenSlate Board Members (4)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Jamie WestonSpring Mountain CapitalManaging Director000 0000
Michael HenryOpenSlateChief Executive Officer and Board Member000 0000
Scott KnollOpenSlateBoard Member000 0000
Steven GatfieldOpenSlateBoard Member000 0000
Jamie Weston Managing Director Spring Mountain Capital
Michael Henry Chief Executive Officer and Board Member OpenSlate
Scott Knoll Board Member OpenSlate
Steven Gatfield Board Member OpenSlate
Request full access to PitchBook