Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Optimal+

Description

Developer of big data analytics software. The company develops end-to-end product analytics software for semiconductor and electronics companies that helps brand owners and their suppliers with product analysis, identifying inefficiencies and problems in their manufacturing lines, enterprise resource planning, product lifecycle management, supply chain management and customer relationship management systems.

2005

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

201-500

Employees

PE Growth

Latest Deal Type

$79.5M

Total Amount Raised

5

Investors

Description

Developer of big data analytics software. The company develops end-to-end product analytics software for semiconductor and electronics companies that helps brand owners and their suppliers with product analysis, identifying inefficiencies and problems in their manufacturing lines, enterprise resource planning, product lifecycle management, supply chain management and customer relationship management systems.

Website:

www.optimalplus.com

Formerly Known As

OptimalTest

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Private Equity-Backed

Primary Industry

Business/Productivity Software

Other Industries

Media and Information Services (B2B)

Primary Office

Azriali Centre P.O. Box 1817 Holon 5885800Israel +972 (0)8 930 8800
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Optimal+'s full profile, request a free trial.

Optimal+ Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Optimal+ Investors (5)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Aviv Venture CapitalVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Carmel VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Evergreen Venture PartnersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Kohlberg Kravis RobertsPE/BuyoutMinority000 0000000 0000
Pitango Venture CapitalVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Aviv Venture Capital Venture Capital
Carmel Ventures Venture Capital
Evergreen Venture Partners Venture Capital
Kohlberg Kravis Roberts PE/Buyout
Pitango Venture Capital Venture Capital

Optimal+ Executive Team (11)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Danny GlotterFounder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Iftach WeiserVice President of Operations
Michael SchuldenfreiChief Technology Officer
Itay GrushkaVice President, Engineering
Luc SchoupsSenior Vice President, Sales
Danny Glotter Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Iftach Weiser Vice President of Operations
Michael Schuldenfrei Chief Technology Officer
Itay Grushka Vice President, Engineering
Luc Schoups Senior Vice President, Sales

Optimal+ Board Members (11)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Aaron MankovskiPitango Venture CapitalDirector000 0000
Adi GanEvergreen Venture PartnersDirector000 0000
Danny GlotterOptimal+Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member000 0000
David PerlmutterSelfDirector000 0000
Haim ShaniSelfBoard Member000 0000
Aaron Mankovski Director Pitango Venture Capital
Adi Gan Director Evergreen Venture Partners
Danny Glotter Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member Optimal+
David Perlmutter Director Self
Haim Shani Board Member Self
Request full access to PitchBook