Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Ordrx

Description

Provider of an open platform for online food ordering. The company's platform helps to connects any online or mobile ordering system to any application or site through application interface thus creating a common data language for local commerce, allowing merchants and consumers to engage and transact.

2010

Founded

OOB

Status

11-50

Employees

Out of Business

Latest Deal Type

$2.5M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of an open platform for online food ordering. The company's platform helps to connects any online or mobile ordering system to any application or site through application interface thus creating a common data language for local commerce, allowing merchants and consumers to engage and transact.

Website:

www.ordrx.com

Formerly Known As

Naama Networks, ordr.in

Ownership Status

Out of business

Financing Status

Formerly VC-Backed

Primary Industry

Application Software

Other Industries

Software Development Applications
Other Software

Primary Office

900 Broadway Suite 1611 New York, NY 10010United States +1 (646) 522-8414
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ordrx's full profile, request a free trial.

Ordrx Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Ordrx Executive Team (5)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
David BloomChief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
Felix ShengChief Technology Officer & Co-Founder
Ben FlammangVice President, Business Development & Advisor
Brady ForrestAdvisor
Justin SmithlineAdvisor
David Bloom Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
Felix Sheng Chief Technology Officer & Co-Founder
Ben Flammang Vice President, Business Development & Advisor
Brady Forrest Advisor
Justin Smithline Advisor

Ordrx Board Members (2)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Beth TempleSelfBoard Member000 0000
Lior ProsorSelfAngel (individual)000 0000
Beth Temple Board Member Self
Lior Prosor Angel (individual) Self
Request full access to PitchBook