Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Organic Alliance

Description

Developer and marketer of fresh, organic and fair trade fruits and vegetables. The company brings together a alliance of respected growers, packers and shippers from around the world in order to source, market and distribute certified-organic and conventional food products that are fairly traded and fairly priced.

2008

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

1-10

Employees

Conv. Debt

Latest Deal Type

$800k

Latest Deal Amount

$1.95M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Developer and marketer of fresh, organic and fair trade fruits and vegetables. The company brings together a alliance of respected growers, packers and shippers from around the world in order to source, market and distribute certified-organic and conventional food products that are fairly traded and fairly priced.

Website:

www.organicallianceinc.com

Formerly Known As

NB Design & Licensing

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Food Products

Primary Office

401 Monterey Street Suite 202 Salinas, CA 93901United States +1 (831) 240-0295
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Organic Alliance's full profile, request a free trial.

Organic Alliance Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Organic Alliance Investors (2)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Theorem CapitalPE/BuyoutMinority000 0000000 0000
Thread Master GPMinority000 0000000 0000
Theorem Capital PE/Buyout
Thread Master GP

Organic Alliance Executive Team (6)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Parker BoothPresident & Chief Executive Officer
Barry BrooksteinChief Financial Officer & Director
Carmen GrilloDirector, Logistics
Jack ConnellyNorth American Director, Sales
Michael RosenthalChairman
Parker Booth President & Chief Executive Officer
Barry Brookstein Chief Financial Officer & Director
Carmen Grillo Director, Logistics
Jack Connelly North American Director, Sales
Michael Rosenthal Chairman

Organic Alliance Board Members (1)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Michael RosenthalOrganic AllianceChairman000 0000
Michael Rosenthal Chairman Organic Alliance
Request full access to PitchBook