Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Orthocare Innovations

Description

Provider of prosthetic and orthotic technologies. The company offers sensor and actuation technologies that monitor, analyze and react in real-time to changes in patient physiology, alignment and gait.

2007

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Grant

Latest Deal Type

$220k

Latest Deal Amount

$6M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of prosthetic and orthotic technologies. The company offers sensor and actuation technologies that monitor, analyze and react in real-time to changes in patient physiology, alignment and gait.

Website:

www.orthocareinnovations.com

Formerly Known As

Conduit Orthocare

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Therapeutic Devices

Other Industries

Monitoring Equipment

Primary Office

6405 218th Street South West Suite 301 Mountlake Terrace, WA 98043United States +1 (425) 771-0797
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Orthocare Innovations's full profile, request a free trial.

Orthocare Innovations Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Orthocare Innovations Investors (5)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
i2EVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
National Institutes of HealthGovernment000 0000000 0000
Schooner CapitalPE/BuyoutMinority000 0000000 0000
U.S. Department of EducationGovernment000 0000000 0000
U.S. Department of Health and Human ServicesGovernment000 0000000 0000
i2E Venture Capital
National Institutes of Health Government
Schooner Capital PE/Buyout
U.S. Department of Education Government
U.S. Department of Health and Human Services Government

Orthocare Innovations Executive Team (4)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
David Boone Ph.DCo-Founder, Owner, Board Member & Chief Technology Officer
Kim ColemanCo-Founder, Co-Owner & Director, Clinical Research
Cynthia FerrendelliDirector, Finance
Douglas McCormack JDCo-Founder & Chairman
David Boone Ph.D Co-Founder, Owner, Board Member & Chief Technology Officer
Kim Coleman Co-Founder, Co-Owner & Director, Clinical Research
Cynthia Ferrendelli Director, Finance
Douglas McCormack JD Co-Founder & Chairman

Orthocare Innovations Board Members (5)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Doran EdwardsOrthocare InnovationsBoard Member000 0000
Douglas McCormack JDOrthocare InnovationsCo-Founder & Chairman000 0000
Kenneth NelsonOrthocare InnovationsBoard Member000 0000
Peter Binas JDSchooner CapitalManaging Director000 0000
Ted HendersonSchooner CapitalManaging Director000 0000
Doran Edwards Board Member Orthocare Innovations
Douglas McCormack JD Co-Founder & Chairman Orthocare Innovations
Kenneth Nelson Board Member Orthocare Innovations
Peter Binas JD Managing Director Schooner Capital
Ted Henderson Managing Director Schooner Capital
Request full access to PitchBook