Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Peach Underneath

Description

Provider of a lingerie customization platform for ladies garments. The company is a manufacturer and provider of a platform which uses technology for measuring, designing custom lingerie which it sells through its website.

2004

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Series A2

Latest Deal Type

$7.2M

Latest Deal Amount

$12.1M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of a lingerie customization platform for ladies garments. The company is a manufacturer and provider of a platform which uses technology for measuring, designing custom lingerie which it sells through its website.

Website:

www.discoverpeach.com

Formerly Known As

Zyrra

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Clothing

Other Industries

Social/Platform Software
Internet Retail

Primary Office

Second Floor Somerville, MA 02145United States +1 (617) 933-8945
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Peach Underneath's full profile, request a free trial.

Peach Underneath Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Peach Underneath Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

Peach Underneath Investors (11)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Accomplice VCVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Bodley GroupVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
John LandryAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Launchpad Venture GroupAngel GroupMinority000 0000000 0000
MassChallengeAccelerator/IncubatorMinority000 0000000 0000
Accomplice VC Venture Capital
Bodley Group Venture Capital
John Landry Angel (individual)
Launchpad Venture Group Angel Group
MassChallenge Accelerator/Incubator

Peach Underneath Executive Team (8)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Janet KrausCo-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Derek OhlyChief Operating Officer & Board Member
Glen DudekHead, Engineering
Bevin MugfordHead, Field Development
John McDonoughHead, Planning & Inventory
Janet Kraus Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Derek Ohly Chief Operating Officer & Board Member
Glen Dudek Head, Engineering
Bevin Mugford Head, Field Development
John McDonough Head, Planning & Inventory

Peach Underneath Board Members (3)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Derek OhlyPeach UnderneathChief Operating Officer & Board Member000 0000
Janet KrausPeach UnderneathCo-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member000 0000
Jean HammondSelfBoard Member000 0000
Derek Ohly Chief Operating Officer & Board Member Peach Underneath
Janet Kraus Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member Peach Underneath
Jean Hammond Board Member Self
Request full access to PitchBook