Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

PeopleMatter

Description

Provider of a cloud-based workforce management platform designed for the service industry. The company's human resource management solution is specifically built to serve hourly workforces in the service industry. The online platform helps hire, develop, schedule and engage dependable talent.

2002

Founded

M&A

Status

51-200

Employees

M&A

Latest Deal Type

$63.8M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of a cloud-based workforce management platform designed for the service industry. The company's human resource management solution is specifically built to serve hourly workforces in the service industry. The online platform helps hire, develop, schedule and engage dependable talent.

Website:

www.peoplematter.com

Formerly Known As

Acadia Human Capital Solutions, Xtention

Ownership Status

Acquired/Merged

Financing Status

Formerly VC-Backed

Primary Industry

Human Capital Services

Other Industries

Social/Platform Software

Primary Office

466 King Street Charleston, SC 29403United States +1 (877) 230-4088
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore PeopleMatter's full profile, request a free trial.

PeopleMatter Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

PeopleMatter Executive Team (9)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
George MackieChief Executive Officer & President
Paul RowandChief Financial Officer
Jay NathanSenior Vice President of Customer Success
Greg RigotSenior Vice President, Sales
Julie MorelandSenior Vice President, Strategy & People Sciences
George Mackie Chief Executive Officer & President
Paul Rowand Chief Financial Officer
Jay Nathan Senior Vice President of Customer Success
Greg Rigot Senior Vice President, Sales
Julie Moreland Senior Vice President, Strategy & People Sciences
Request full access to PitchBook