Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Perfinity Biosciences

Description

Operator of a life sciences company developing a proprietary method of sample preparation for mass spectrometers. The company is focused on an innovation to accelerate preparation of samples, to save time and labor while improving throughput.

2004

Founded

1-10

Employees

Series B

Latest Deal Type

$2.33M

Latest Deal Amount

$20.4M

Total Amount Raised

7

Investors

Description

Operator of a life sciences company developing a proprietary method of sample preparation for mass spectrometers. The company is focused on an innovation to accelerate preparation of samples, to save time and labor while improving throughput.

Website:

www.perfinity.com

Formerly Known As

QuadraSpec

Primary Office

1281 Win Hentschel Boulevard West Lafayette, IN 47906United States +1 (888) 775-1026
    Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
    You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Perfinity Biosciences's full profile, request a free trial.

    Perfinity Biosciences Valuation and Funding

    Request access
    Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

    Perfinity Biosciences Cap Table

    Stock# of Shares
    Authorized
    Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
    Issue Price
    LiquidationLiquidation
    Pref. Multiple
    Conversion
    Price
    % Owned

    Perfinity Biosciences Investors (7)

    Request access
    Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
    Seat
    Contact
    Info
    1st Source BankMinority000 0000000 0000
    CHV CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
    EDF VenturesMinority000 0000000 0000
    Individual InvestorMinority000 0000000 0000
    In-Vivo VenturesMinority000 0000000 0000
    1st Source Bank
    CHV Capital
    EDF Ventures
    Individual Investor
    In-Vivo Ventures

    Perfinity Biosciences Executive Team (2)

    NameTitleBoard
    Seat
    Contact
    Info
    Kevin MeyerPresident & Chief Scientific Officer
    Manoj VarmaDirector, Engineering
    Kevin Meyer President & Chief Scientific Officer
    Manoj Varma Director, Engineering
    Request full access to PitchBook