Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

PeriGen

Description

Developer of fetal surveillance systems. The company focuses on reducing risk in obstetrics and care by developing fetal surveillance systems that utilize artificial intelligence (AI) and electronic health record (EHR) interfacing.

1995

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

51-200

Employees

Later Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

5

Investors

Description

Developer of fetal surveillance systems. The company focuses on reducing risk in obstetrics and care by developing fetal surveillance systems that utilize artificial intelligence (AI) and electronic health record (EHR) interfacing.

Website:

www.perigen.com

Formerly Known As

E&C Medical Intelligence

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Monitoring Equipment

Other Industries

Decision/Risk Analysis

Primary Office

116 Village Boulevard Suite 200 Princeton, NJ 08540United States +1 (877) 700-4755
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore PeriGen's full profile, request a free trial.

PeriGen Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

PeriGen Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

PeriGen Investors (5)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Ambina PartnersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Denali VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Galen PartnersVenture CapitalMajority000 0000000 0000
Salmon River CapitalPE/BuyoutMinority000 0000000 0000
Trident CapitalVenture CapitalMajority000 0000000 0000
Ambina Partners Venture Capital
Denali Ventures Venture Capital
Galen Partners Venture Capital
Salmon River Capital PE/Buyout
Trident Capital Venture Capital

PeriGen Executive Team (10)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Matthew SappernChief Executive Officer
John CoatsChief Financial Officer & Controller
Brian BishopChief Product Officer
Emily Hamilton MDSenior Vice President of Clinical Research
Denise QueffelecSenior Vice President of Consulting Services
Matthew Sappern Chief Executive Officer
John Coats Chief Financial Officer & Controller
Brian Bishop Chief Product Officer
Emily Hamilton MD Senior Vice President of Clinical Research
Denise Queffelec Senior Vice President of Consulting Services

PeriGen Board Members (4)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
David JahnsGalen PartnersManaging Partner000 0000
John MoragneTrident CapitalManaging Director & Co-Founder000 0000
John ReardonTrident CapitalManaging Director000 0000
Joshua Lewis Ph.DSalmon River CapitalFounder & Managing Principal000 0000
David Jahns Managing Partner Galen Partners
John Moragne Managing Director & Co-Founder Trident Capital
John Reardon Managing Director Trident Capital
Joshua Lewis Ph.D Founder & Managing Principal Salmon River Capital
Request full access to PitchBook