Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Phonetics

Description

Manufacturer and designer of remote monitoring systems based on sensor technologies. The company develops remote environmental monitoring systems that safeguard valuable assets by tracking critical environmental data such as temperature, humidity and power failures.

1985

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

2ndary - Private

Latest Deal Type

$17.2M

Total Amount Raised

1

Investors

Description

Manufacturer and designer of remote monitoring systems based on sensor technologies. The company develops remote environmental monitoring systems that safeguard valuable assets by tracking critical environmental data such as temperature, humidity and power failures.

Website:

www.sensaphone.com

Formerly Known As

Sensicast Systems

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Electronics (B2C)

Primary Office

901 Tryens Road Aston, PA 19014United States +1 (877) 373-2700
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Phonetics's full profile, request a free trial.

Phonetics Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Phonetics Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

Phonetics Investors (1)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
ArdestaVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Ardesta Venture Capital

Phonetics Executive Team (5)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Kenneth BlanchardPresident
Laura BlanchardPresident
Dave BreisacherDirector, Marketing
Laura Blanchard-TroutDirector of Finance & Administration
Mike SandersonOperations Manager
Kenneth Blanchard President
Laura Blanchard President
Dave Breisacher Director, Marketing
Laura Blanchard-Trout Director of Finance & Administration
Mike Sanderson Operations Manager
Request full access to PitchBook