Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Photobucket

Description

Developer of mobile imaging technologies. The company provides a platform for uploading, sharing, linking and finding photos, videos and graphics.

2005

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

Later Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

$17.7M

Latest Deal Amount

$20.1M

Total Amount Raised

9

Investors

Description

Developer of mobile imaging technologies. The company provides a platform for uploading, sharing, linking and finding photos, videos and graphics.

Website:

www.photobucket.com

Formerly Known As

Ontela

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Application Software

Other Industries

Multimedia and Design Software

Primary Office

2399 Blake Street Suite 160 Denver, CO 80201United States +1 (303) 228-5123
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Photobucket's full profile, request a free trial.

Photobucket Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Photobucket Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

Photobucket Investors (9)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Alliance of AngelsAngel GroupMinority000 0000000 0000
Covera VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Eastven Venture PartnersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Fuse CapitalVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Oak Investment PartnersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Alliance of Angels Angel Group
Covera Ventures Venture Capital
Eastven Venture Partners Venture Capital
Fuse Capital Venture Capital
Oak Investment Partners Venture Capital

Photobucket Executive Team (5)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Alex WelchFounder & Chief Executive Officer
John CorpusChief Executive Officer, President & Board Member
Matthew PullamChief Financial Officer
Mike KnowlesSenior Infrastructure Developer
Chad PodoskiMobile Developer and Thought Leader
Alex Welch Founder & Chief Executive Officer
John Corpus Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member
Matthew Pullam Chief Financial Officer
Mike Knowles Senior Infrastructure Developer
Chad Podoski Mobile Developer and Thought Leader

Photobucket Board Members (7)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
John CorpusPhotobucketChief Executive Officer, President & Board Member000 0000
Ren RileySelfBoard Member000 0000
Steve CoffeyCovera VenturesManaging Director000 0000
Thomas HusebySeaPoint VenturesManaging Partner000 0000
Tom HusebySelfBoard Member000 0000
John Corpus Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member Photobucket
Ren Riley Board Member Self
Steve Coffey Managing Director Covera Ventures
Thomas Huseby Managing Partner SeaPoint Ventures
Tom Huseby Board Member Self
Request full access to PitchBook