Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Ping Identity

Description

Provider of federated identity management technologies designed to offer secure data management. The company's Identity Defined Security platform that's built to the highest standards of scalability, security and performance and deploying as cloud based software to solve the most complex challenges of modern enterprise security, from sign-on to sign-off and everything in between enabling clients to provide secure access to all internal and enterprise SaaS applications from anywhere on any device.

2002

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

201-500

Employees

Debt

Latest Deal Type

$141M

Total Amount Raised

1

Investors

Description

Provider of federated identity management technologies designed to offer secure data management. The company's Identity Defined Security platform that's built to the highest standards of scalability, security and performance and deploying as cloud based software to solve the most complex challenges of modern enterprise security, from sign-on to sign-off and everything in between enabling clients to provide secure access to all internal and enterprise SaaS applications from anywhere on any device.

Website:

www.pingidentity.com

Formerly Known As

Next Identity

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Private Equity-Backed

Primary Industry

Network Management Software

Other Industries

Business/Productivity Software

Primary Office

1001 17th Street Suite 100 Denver, CO 80202United States +1 (303) 468-2900
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ping Identity's full profile, request a free trial.

Ping Identity Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Ping Identity Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

Ping Identity Investors (1)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Vista Equity PartnersPE/BuyoutMajority000 0000000 0000
Vista Equity Partners PE/Buyout

Ping Identity Executive Team (29)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Andre DurandFounder, Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
Raj DaniChief Financial Officer
Patrick HardingChief Technology Officer
Barry SaadatmandManaging Director, Sales
Aaron LaPointChief Human Resources Officer
Andre Durand Founder, Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
Raj Dani Chief Financial Officer
Patrick Harding Chief Technology Officer
Barry Saadatmand Managing Director, Sales
Aaron LaPoint Chief Human Resources Officer

Ping Identity Board Members (2)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Andre DurandPing IdentityFounder, Chairman & Chief Executive Officer000 0000
Dean LeffingwellSelfBoard Member000 0000
Andre Durand Founder, Chairman & Chief Executive Officer Ping Identity
Dean Leffingwell Board Member Self
Request full access to PitchBook