Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Pinpoint Care

Description

Provider of a cloud-based SaaS technology designed to coordinate health care across the continuum without disrupting the workflow. The company's cloud-based SaaS technology provides a web and mobile platform that enables physicians and healthcare professionals to order, interpret and communicate health diagnostics to patients.

2009

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Later Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

$11M

Latest Deal Amount

$15.7M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of a cloud-based SaaS technology designed to coordinate health care across the continuum without disrupting the workflow. The company's cloud-based SaaS technology provides a web and mobile platform that enables physicians and healthcare professionals to order, interpret and communicate health diagnostics to patients.

Website:

www.pinpointcare.com

Formerly Known As

DTC MD Holdingm, Pinpoint Health

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Diagnostic Equipment

Other Industries

Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)

Primary Office

224 North Desplaines Street Chicago, IL 60661United States +1 (312) 690-4931
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pinpoint Care's full profile, request a free trial.

Pinpoint Care Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Pinpoint Care Investors (2)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Eddie LouAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
OCA VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Eddie Lou Angel (individual)
OCA Ventures Venture Capital

Pinpoint Care Executive Team (8)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Joel SplanChief Executive Officer & Board Member
Adam HoffmanChief Technology Officer
Adam StanleyDirector, Finance
Dennis O'DonnellExecutive Vice President, Business Strategy
Anu JayaramanVice President, Operations
Joel Splan Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Adam Hoffman Chief Technology Officer
Adam Stanley Director, Finance
Dennis O'Donnell Executive Vice President, Business Strategy
Anu Jayaraman Vice President, Operations

Pinpoint Care Board Members (6)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Eric GastevichSelfBoard Member000 0000
James HoesleySelfBoard Member000 0000
Jason HeltzerOCA VenturesGeneral Partner000 0000
Jerry JohnstonSelfChairman of the Board000 0000
Joel SplanPinpoint CareChief Executive Officer & Board Member000 0000
Eric Gastevich Board Member Self
James Hoesley Board Member Self
Jason Heltzer General Partner OCA Ventures
Jerry Johnston Chairman of the Board Self
Joel Splan Chief Executive Officer & Board Member Pinpoint Care
Request full access to PitchBook