Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Pitango Venture Capital

Description

Operator of venture capital firm. The company provides fund to the minority sectors and manages several venture funds totaling over $1.6 billion in committed capital.

1993

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Later Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

1

Investors

Description

Operator of venture capital firm. The company provides fund to the minority sectors and manages several venture funds totaling over $1.6 billion in committed capital.

Website:

www.pitango.com

Formerly Known As

Polaris Venture Capital

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Private Equity

Primary Office

11 HaMenofim Street Building B Herzliya Israel +972 (0)9 971 8100
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pitango Venture Capital's full profile, request a free trial.

Pitango Venture Capital Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Pitango Venture Capital Investors (1)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
C&T Access Ventures FundVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
C&T Access Ventures Fund Venture Capital

Pitango Venture Capital Executive Team (24)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Zeev BinmanManaging General Partner & Chief Financial Officer
Nechemia PeresCo-Founder & Managing General Partner
Rami KalishManaging General Partner & Co-Founder
Aaron MankovskiManaging General Partner
Isaac HillelManaging General Partner
Zeev Binman Managing General Partner & Chief Financial Officer
Nechemia Peres Co-Founder & Managing General Partner
Rami Kalish Managing General Partner & Co-Founder
Aaron Mankovski Managing General Partner
Isaac Hillel Managing General Partner
Request full access to PitchBook