Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Pivotel

Description

Operator of the mobile telecommunication service. The company provides the satellite service for voice and data communication through mobile across Austria.

2002

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Early Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

1

Investors

Description

Operator of the mobile telecommunication service. The company provides the satellite service for voice and data communication through mobile across Austria.

Website:

www.pivotel.com.au

Formerly Known As

Globalstar Australia

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Telecommunications Service Providers

Primary Office

Locked Bag 100 75 Nerang Street Southport, Queensland 4215Australia
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pivotel's full profile, request a free trial.

Pivotel Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Pivotel Investors (1)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Columbia VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Columbia Ventures Venture Capital

Pivotel Executive Team (3)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Peter BolgerChief Executive Officer
Basil DortHead of Wholesale
Priya DagaManager, Finance
Peter Bolger Chief Executive Officer
Basil Dort Head of Wholesale
Priya Daga Manager, Finance

Pivotel Board Members (1)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
James Hensel JDSelfBoard Member000 0000
James Hensel JD Board Member Self
Request full access to PitchBook