Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Pixeon Medical Systems

Description

Developer and provider of digital technology in healthcare. The company is a software provider addressing the imaging and workflow needs of diagnostic healthcare providers in Brazil, Chile and Argentina.

2012

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

201-500

Employees

Early Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

$13.1M

Latest Deal Amount

$13.1M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Developer and provider of digital technology in healthcare. The company is a software provider addressing the imaging and workflow needs of diagnostic healthcare providers in Brazil, Chile and Argentina.

Website:

www.pixeon.com.br

Formerly Known As

Pixeon Comércio e Desenvolvimento de Software

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)

Other Industries

Outcome Management (Healthcare)

Primary Office

José Carlos Daux, 8600 - Corporate Park Building 03 - Room 101 - Sto. Antônio de Lisboa Florianópolis, 88050Brazil +55 11 2146 1300
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pixeon Medical Systems's full profile, request a free trial.

Pixeon Medical Systems Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Pixeon Medical Systems Investors (2)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Intel CapitalCorporate Venture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Riverwood CapitalPE/BuyoutMinority000 0000000 0000
Intel Capital Corporate Venture Capital
Riverwood Capital PE/Buyout

Pixeon Medical Systems Executive Team (7)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Roberto da CruzChief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
Claudia AounChief Financial Officer
Iomani EngelmannChief Operating Officer
Fabiana BernabeChief Marketing Officer
Jose PinhoDirector, New Business
Roberto da Cruz Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
Claudia Aoun Chief Financial Officer
Iomani Engelmann Chief Operating Officer
Fabiana Bernabe Chief Marketing Officer
Jose Pinho Director, New Business

Pixeon Medical Systems Board Members (7)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Alexandre MafraPixeon Medical SystemsBoard Member000 0000
Alexandre PortoRiverwood CapitalBoard Member000 0000
Claudia GoulartSelfBoard Member000 0000
David ThomasIntel CapitalBoard Member000 0000
Francisco Alvarez-DemaldeRiverwood CapitalBoard Member000 0000
Alexandre Mafra Board Member Pixeon Medical Systems
Alexandre Porto Board Member Riverwood Capital
Claudia Goulart Board Member Self
David Thomas Board Member Intel Capital
Francisco Alvarez-Demalde Board Member Riverwood Capital
Request full access to PitchBook